Senior Awards 2018

Posted by Todd Lake on 20 November 2017

Senior Awards 2018 only

As the end of year is fast approaching, it is time for you to consider your vote for the following categories.

Please do reply to the email address - infoderehamrunners@gmail.com and your reasons if you would like but optional.

These will need to be completed before Wednesday 19th December 5pm.

The Categories are....      some pointers below.

Kiwi Trophy.................(this is for services to the club)

Best Newcomer..........The list of names are below.

Best vet 50 +..............Anyone over 50 male or Female, list below. 

Runner of the Year ....( not just about pace, but commitment to training, events, relays, competition PB's etc etc)

Male.. .......................

Female.. ..................

 

Best Newcomer........New Members who joined back to September 2017.

Sean Atterwill
Sandra Bell 
Lauren Burton 
Sam Bush 
Chrissy Copeman 
Brad Cose
Darren Easter
Graham Hobbs
Robert Last 
Carl Manning
Lisa Pyatt
Matt Pyatt
Natisha Ramsbottom
Terri Read
Louise Rowe 
Claire Sims
Pete Snares
Sonia Thurgill
Sarah Wakefield 

Paul Richardson 

Hannah Konieczny 
Kelly Mitchell 
Wayne Ramsbottom 

Best Vet 50+

Tracey Anderton
Neil Anderton
Michael Barrett
Stuart Bizley
Michael Bodiam
Jonathan Burton
Rory Campbell
Hazel Cason
Carol Devlin
Lisa Fewtrell
Dave Kellaway
Neville Knights
Todd Lake
Stuart Lusher
Carl Manning
Janice Moore
Keith Moore
Wayne Ramsbottom
Ken Renshaw
Diane Renshaw
Paul Richardson
John Richardson
Andy Rowles
Darren Rowley
Martin Strowger
Peter Swales
Toni Tarrant
Sonia Thurgill
Brian Titchiner
Jan Totterdale
Jacquie Wood
Gill Woodhouse

NOTE.

Previous Winners are listed below. (fingers crossed all correct!)


                   2014                        
Kiwi                       Keith Moore    
Best Newcomer    Jo Davis
Best Vet                Gill Woodhouse
Runner of the Year  
Male                      Dave Kellaway
Female                  Tina Blanch

                2015
Kiwi                        Ann & Clive
Best Newcomer     Malcolm Fisher
Best Vet                 Hazel Cason
Runner of the Year  
Male                      Andy Rowles           
Female                  Emma P-Campbell

              2016
Kiwi                        Emma P-Campbell
Best Newcomer      David Olley
Best Vet                 Dave Kellaway
Runner of the Year  
Male                       Craig Rogers
Female                   Elizabeth Daly                   

            2017
Kiwi                           Todd Lake
Best Newcomer        Helen Harrison
Best Vet                    Jacquie Wood
Runner of the Year  
Male                         Jake Stearman 
Female                     Carol Devlin--------------------------------------------------------------

Thank you The Committee

Make an enquiry !

..

Get in touch

Our latest news

  • Senior Awards 2018

    Posted 20 November 2017

     Club Awards Juniors & Seniors - 2018 Memorial Hall (Awaiting confirmation) 7pm Fri …

  • Club Code Of Conduct

    Posted 5 April 2018

    Dereham Runners A.C. is committed to safeguarding and promoting the welfare of children and …

  • Club Info

    Posted 5 April 2018

    A little bit about Dereham Runners AC …

Sponsors

© 2014 - 2018 Dereham Runners AC. All rights reserved.

To contact your Data Controller, click here

If you wish to withdraw consent from us holding your personal data please email infoderehamrunners@gmail.com requesting your data be removed from the site. However, this will only be possible if you cease your membership.

In addition, if you wish to exercise your right to be forgotten please click here

Powered by ClubBuzz.

Details of Data Controller are

Name: Todd Lake

Email: infoderehamrunners@gmail.com